2018 Programme

Jan 2018

Wednesday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 11th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 18th Speaker - Ben Bangham Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 25th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Feb 2018

Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 8th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 10th - Sunday 11th British Fly Fair International UWE Bristol Exhibition and Conference Center, Bristol All Day
Thursday 15th Speaker Evening - Jeff Wilkinson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 22nd Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Mar 2018

Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 15th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 22nd Workshop - Special Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Friday 23rd - Saturday 24th The London Fly Fishing Show Business Design Centre, London, London All Day
Thursday 29th Speaker Evening - Lindsay Simpson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

May 2018

Saturday 19th Fishing Day Out - Ray Bull Trophy - Boat + BBQ - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Jun 2018

Tuesday 5th - Thursday 7th Annual Fishing Trip - Rutland/Eyebrook Rutland Water, Oakham All Day

Jul 2018

Saturday 21st Boat Fishing Day Out - Draycote Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Aug 2018

Saturday 25th FDG John Watts Competition Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Sep 2018

Wednesday 19th Martin Grant Memorial Trophy - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Oct 2018

Wednesday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 11th Led Workshop (Lindsay Simpson's Flies) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Sunday 14th Uttoxeter Game Fishing and Fly Tying Fair Uttoxeter Race Course, ST4 8BD All Day
Thursday 18th Speaker Evening with Chris Skillen Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 20th - Sunday 21st Grayling Fishing Weekend - Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 25th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Nov 2018

Saturday 3rd - Sunday 4th European Sport Fishing Show UWE Bristol Exhibition and Conference Center, Bristol All Day
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 15th Annual General Meeting Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 22nd Speaker Evening with Caroline Emmet Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 29th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Dec 2018

Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 13th Christmas Special with Guest Speaker Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00