2020 Programme

Jan 2020

Wednesday 8th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 16th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 23rd Speaker: Steve Skuce Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 30th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Feb 2020

Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Saturday 8th - Sunday 9th British Fly Fair International Staffordshire County Showground, Stafford All Day
Thursday 13th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 20th Speaker Evening Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 27th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Mar 2020

Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 12th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th Speaker Evening Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 21st The London Fly Fishing Fair Business Design Centre, London, London 10:00 - 16:30
Thursday 26th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

May 2020

Monday 11th - Friday 15th Annual Fishing Trip - Stocks Reservoir Stocks Reservoir, Clitheroe All Day

Jun 2020

Saturday 6th Fishing Day Out (BBQ) - Farmoor 2 Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Jul 2020

Saturday 25th Boat Fishing Day Out - Draycote Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Aug 2020

Saturday 22nd FDG 45th John Watts Competition Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Sep 2020

Wednesday 16th Martin Grant Memorial Trophy - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Oct 2020

Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 15th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 17th - Sunday 18th Grayling Fishing Weekend - Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 22nd Speaker Evening Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 29th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Nov 2020

Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 12th Annual General Meeting Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th Speaker Evening Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 26th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Dec 2020

Wednesday 2nd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 10th Christmas Special Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 17th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00