Past events

Dec 2020

Wednesday 2nd CANCELLED Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2020

Thursday 26th CANCELLED Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th CANCELLED Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th CANCELLED Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Oct 2020

Thursday 29th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Monday 26th - Friday 30th Grayling Fishing Wales CANCELLED, Ludlow All Day
Thursday 22nd Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 15th FDG Bronze Award Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2020

Tuesday 15th Fishing Day Out (Boat) Farmoor 2 Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Aug 2020

Saturday 29th FDG 45th John Watts Competition Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jul 2020

Saturday 25th Boat Fishing Day Out - Draycote Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jun 2020

Saturday 20th Fishing Day Out (BBQ) - Farmoor 2 Farmoor, Oxford All Day

May 2020

Monday 11th - Friday 15th Annual Fishing Trip - Stocks Reservoir Stocks Reservoir, Clitheroe All Day

Mar 2020

Thursday 26th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 21st The London Fly Fishing Fair Business Design Centre, London, London 10:00 - 16:30
Thursday 19th Speaker Evening Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Feb 2020

Thursday 27th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 20th Speaker Evening Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 13th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 8th - Sunday 9th British Fly Fair International Staffordshire County Showground, Stafford All Day
Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Jan 2020

Thursday 30th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 23rd Speaker: Steve Skuce Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 8th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Dec 2019

Thursday 19th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Christmas Special with Lindsay Simpson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2019

Thursday 28th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 21st Speaker: Tom Bird Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 14th Annual General Meeting Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 6th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Oct 2019

Saturday 26th - Sunday 27th Grayling Fishing Weekend - Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 24th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 17th Speaker Evening with Chris Skillen Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 10th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 2nd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2019

Wednesday 18th Martin Grant Memorial Trophy - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Aug 2019

Saturday 24th FDG 44th John Watts Competition Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jul 2019

Saturday 27th Boat Fishing Day Out - Draycote Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jun 2019

Wednesday 19th Tringford Day Out Tringford Reservoir, Tringford 8:30 - 18:00
Monday 3rd - Friday 7th Annual Fishing Trip - Stocks Reservoir Stocks Reservoir, Clitheroe All Day

May 2019

Saturday 11th Fishing Day Out (BBQ) - Farmoor 2 Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Apr 2019

Sunday 28th FDG Spring Bank Fishing Competition Elinor Trout Fishery, Aldwinkle 9:00 - 16:00

Mar 2019

Thursday 28th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Friday 22nd - Saturday 23rd The London Fly Fishing Fair Business Design Centre, London, London 10:00 - 16:30
Thursday 21st Speaker Evening with Richard Ellis Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 14th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 6th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Feb 2019

Thursday 21st Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 14th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 9th - Sunday 10th British Fly Fair International Staffordshire County Showground, Stafford All Day
Thursday 7th Speaker Evening with Tom Bird Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 6th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Jan 2019

Thursday 24th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 17th Speaker Evening with Lindsay Simpson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 10th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Dec 2018

Thursday 13th Christmas Special with Guest Speaker Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2018

Thursday 29th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 22nd Speaker Evening with Caroline Emmet Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 15th Annual General Meeting Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Saturday 3rd - Sunday 4th European Sport Fishing Show UWE Bristol Exhibition and Conference Center, Bristol All Day

Oct 2018

Thursday 25th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 20th - Sunday 21st Grayling Fishing Weekend - Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 18th Speaker Evening with Chris Skillen Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Sunday 14th Uttoxeter Game Fishing and Fly Tying Fair Uttoxeter Race Course, ST4 8BD All Day
Thursday 11th Led Workshop (Lindsay Simpson's Flies) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2018

Wednesday 19th Martin Grant Memorial Trophy - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Aug 2018

Saturday 25th FDG John Watts Competition Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jul 2018

Saturday 21st Boat Fishing Day Out - Draycote Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jun 2018

Tuesday 5th - Thursday 7th Annual Fishing Trip - Rutland/Eyebrook Rutland Water, Oakham All Day

May 2018

Saturday 19th Fishing Day Out - Ray Bull Trophy - Boat + BBQ - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Mar 2018

Thursday 29th Speaker Evening - Lindsay Simpson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Friday 23rd - Saturday 24th The London Fly Fishing Show Business Design Centre, London, London All Day
Thursday 22nd Workshop - Special Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 15th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Feb 2018

Thursday 22nd Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 15th Speaker Evening - Jeff Wilkinson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 10th - Sunday 11th British Fly Fair International UWE Bristol Exhibition and Conference Center, Bristol All Day
Thursday 8th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Jan 2018

Thursday 25th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 18th Speaker - Ben Bangham Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 11th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Dec 2017

Thursday 14th Christmas Special - Guest Speaker - Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 6th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2017

Thursday 23rd Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th AGM + Martin Webster (Selectafly) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 9th Speaker - Chris Skillen Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 1st Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Oct 2017

Thursday 26th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 21st - Sunday 22nd Grayling Fishing Weekend - Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 19th Speaker - Al Owen Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2017

Saturday 23rd Martin Grant Memorial Trophy - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Aug 2017

Saturday 26th FDG John Watts Competition Grafham, Perry All Day

Jul 2017

Saturday 22nd Boat Fishing Day Out - Draycote Draycote Water, Nr Dunchurch All Day

Jun 2017

Tuesday 6th - Thursday 8th Annual Fishing Trip - Rutland/Eyebrook Rutland Water, Oakham All Day

May 2017

Saturday 27th Fishing Day Out - Ray Bull Trophy - Boat + BBQ - Farmoor II Farmoor, Oxford All Day

Apr 2017

Thursday 27th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Sunday 23rd FDG Spring Bank Fishing Competition Elinor Trout Fishery, Aldwinkle All Day
Thursday 20th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Mar 2017

Thursday 23rd Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th Speaker Evening - Ian McKenzie Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Friday 10th - Saturday 11th London Fly Fishing Fair Business Design Centre, London, London All Day
Thursday 9th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 1st Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Feb 2017

Thursday 23rd Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th Speaker Evening - Martin Webster Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 11th - Sunday 12th British Fly Fair International UWE Bristol Exhibition and Conference Center, Bristol All Day
Thursday 9th Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 1st Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Jan 2017

Thursday 26th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th Speaker Evening - Alan Middleton Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Led Workshop - Flies tied by Clive Collier on 15th December Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Dec 2016

Thursday 15th Christmas Special - Speaker - Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2016

Thursday 24th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 17th AGM + Simon Cooper Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 10th Speaker - Chris McLeod Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 2nd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Oct 2016

Thursday 27th Led Workshop with Mark Turner Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 22nd - Sunday 23rd Grayling Fishing at Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 20th Speaker - Mark Turner Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 13th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2016

Thursday 29th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 24th Martin Grant Memorial Trophy Farmoor, Oxford 9:00 - 18:00

Aug 2016

Saturday 27th FDG John Watt Competition Grafham, Perry 9:00 - 18:00
Saturday 13th Fishing Day Out at Farmoor Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Jul 2016

Saturday 23rd Fishing Day Out at Ravensthorpe Ravensthorpe, Ravensthorpe 8:30 - 18:00

Jun 2016

Tuesday 7th - Friday 10th Annual Fishing Trip - Chew and Blagdon Chew, Chew Stoke 0:00

May 2016

Saturday 14th Fishing Day Out and BBQ at Farmoor Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Apr 2016

Thursday 28th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 14th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Sunday 10th FDG Bank Competition Elinor, Kettering 9:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 6th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Mar 2016

Thursday 24th Led Workshop - Tying flies that were demonstrated by Richard Ellis Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 17th Speaker - Richard Ellis Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 10th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 2nd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Feb 2016

Thursday 25th Led Workshop - Tying flies that were demonstrated by Mark Turner Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 18th Speaker - Mark Turner Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 11th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Jan 2016

Thursday 28th Led Workshop - Tying flies demonstrated by Alan Middleton Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 21st Speaker - Alan Middleton Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 14th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 6th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Dec 2015

Thursday 17th Led Workshop Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 10th Christmas Special – Speaker Peter Proctor Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 2nd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2015

Thursday 26th Led Workshop (Tying flies demonstrated by Chris Skillen) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th AGM and Speaker - Chris McLeod Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Speaker – Chris Skillen Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Oct 2015

Thursday 29th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Chris Reeves) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 22nd Speaker - Chris Reeves Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 17th - Sunday 18th Grayling Fishing at Wherwell Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 15th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2015

Saturday 26th Fishing Day Out - Farmoor Farmoor, Oxford 9:30 - 18:00
Thursday 24th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Aug 2015

Saturday 29th FDG John Watt Competition Grafham, Perry 9:30 - 18:00
Saturday 22nd Fishing Day Out - Farmoor Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 8:00 - 18:00

Jul 2015

Saturday 25th Fishing Day Out - Ravensthorpe Ravensthorpe, Ravensthorpe 8:30 - 18:00

Jun 2015

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th Annual Fishing Trip - Chew and Blagdon Chew, Chew Stoke All Day

May 2015

Saturday 16th Fishing Day Out and BBQ - Farmoor Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Apr 2015

Thursday 23rd Led Workshop (Tying flies demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th Speaker - Jerry Lee Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 9th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 1st Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Mar 2015

Sunday 29th FDG Bank Competition – Elinor Elinor, Kettering All Day
Thursday 26th Speaker - Mick O'Farrell Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Feb 2015

Thursday 26th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 19th Led Workshop (Tying flies demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 12th Speaker - Phil Holding Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 4th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Jan 2015

Thursday 29th Speaker: Chris Reeves Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 22nd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 15th Led Workshop: Flies tied by Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 7th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Dec 2014

Thursday 11th Christmas Special Speaker - Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Nov 2014

Thursday 27th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 20th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 13th AGM and Speaker - Terry Griffiths Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 5th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Oct 2014

Thursday 23rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Saturday 11th - Sunday 12th Grayling Fishing at Wherwell (on Test) Test at Wherwell, Barton Stacey All Day
Thursday 9th Speaker - Wendy Gibson Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 1st Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30

Sep 2014

Saturday 27th Fishing Day Out (Boat) Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00
Thursday 25th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 18th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Aug 2014

Saturday 30th FDG John Watt Competition (Boat) (Date TBC) Grafham, Perry 9:30 - 18:00
Saturday 23rd Fishing Day Out (Boat) Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Jul 2014

Saturday 26th Fishing Day Out (Boat) - Ravensthorpe Ravensthorpe, Ravensthorpe 8:30 - 18:00

Jun 2014

Tuesday 3rd - Thursday 5th Annual Fishing Trip - Chew and Blagdon Chew, Chew Stoke All Day

May 2014

Saturday 17th Fishing Day Out (Bank) and BBQ Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00

Apr 2014

Saturday 26th Fishing Day Out (Bank) Farmoor, Oxford 8:30 - 18:00
Thursday 24th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 10th Speaker - Martin Webster Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 3rd Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Mar 2014

Thursday 27th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Sunday 23rd FDG 1st Annual Bank Fishing Competition - Elinor Elinor, Kettering 9:00 - 17:00
Thursday 20th Speaker – Mick O’Farrell Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 13th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Feb 2014

Thursday 27th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 20th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 13th Speaker – Charles Jardine Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Jan 2014

Thursday 23rd Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 16th Speaker – Caroline Emmet Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 9th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Dec 2013

Thursday 12th Christmas Special Speaker - Allan Sefton Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Nov 2013

Thursday 28th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Wednesday 20th Workshop for Beginners and Improvers Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 14:00 - 16:30
Thursday 14th AGM and Speaker - Clive Collier Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00

Oct 2013

Thursday 24th Led Workshop (Tying flies as demonstrated by Speaker) Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00
Thursday 17th Speaker – Steve Cooper from Cookshill Fly Tying Memorial Hall, Great Missenden 19:30 - 22:00